Biointerfaces International 2016 Zurich Conference 

 

 

Program Biointerfaces International 2016

Program Outline  (1-Page Overview download)

Full Program (Sessions 1-11 incl. Workshop on Translation download)

 

Speakers and Chairs 2016

  • Canet Acikgoz, Oerlikon Surface Solutions AG
  • Joanna Aizenberg, Harvard University, Boston
  • Esther Amstad, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
  • Silvia Angeloni Suter, CSEM SA & SiMPLInext
  • Melanie Aregger, Insphero AG
  • Marta Bally, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Beatrice Beck Schimmer, University Hospital Zurich
  • Pascal Behr, Cytosurge AG
  • Axel Bolte, HBM Partners AG
  • Simone Bottan, Wyss Translational Center Zurich & Hylomorph AG
  • Kaspar Cottier, Creoptix AG
  • Rowena Crockett, Empa
  • Thomas Crouzier, Grenoble Institute of Technology & KTH Stockholm
  • Rosamund Daw, Nature
  • Emmanuel Delamarche, IBM Research Laboratory
  • Aránzazu del Campo, Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
  • Ratmir Derda, University of Alberta
  • Aylvin A. Dias, Royal DSM
  • Christine Dupont-Gillain, Université catholique de Louvain
  • Andreas Emmenegger, Molecular Partners AG
  • Christof Fattinger, F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd.
  • Vincent Forster, Versantis AG
  • Andrés J. García, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Marcos Garcia Pedraza, orgart VENTURES AG
  • Ursula Graf-Hausner, Zurich University of Applied Sciences
  • David W. Grainger, University of Utah, Salt Lake City
  • Lino Guzzella, ETH Zurich
  • Andreas Hafner, BASF (Schweiz) AG
  • Simon P. Hoerstrup, University of Zurich
  • Fredrik Höök, Chalmers University of Technology, Göteborg
  • Jeffrey A. Hubbell, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
  • Kilian Imfeld, 3Brain GmbH
  • Elia Janett, University of Fribourg
  • Sebastian Koltzenburg, BASF SE
  • Pavel Levkin, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology & AquArray GmbH
  • Marko Loparic, Nuomedis AG
  • Gabriel P. Lopez, University of New Mexico
  • Reto Luginbuehl, RMS Robert Mathys Foundation
  • Tessa Lühmann, University of Würzburg
  • Matthias Lütolf, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
  • Katharina Maniura, Empa
  • Eric Markweg, Tetra Gesellschaft für Sensorik, Robotik und Automation mbH
  • Sibylla Martinelli, Euresearch
  • Michael Mayer, Adolphe Merkle Institute
  • Sally McArthur, Swinburne University of Technology
  • Phillip B. Messersmith, University of California, Berkeley
  • Gediminas Mikutis, ETH Zurich & Haelixa GmbH
  • Ali Miserez, Nanyang Technological University
  • Andrea Montali, DePuy Synthes
  • David J. Mooney, Harvard University, Boston
  • Jan Müller, ETH Zurich
  • Yukio Nagasaki, University of Tsukuba
  • Christof M. Niemeyer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Charlie Olson, SurModics Ltd.
  • Cornlia Palivan, University of Basel
  • Jonas Pollard, Adolphe Merkle Institute
  • Michael Raghunath, Zurich University of Applied Sciences
  • Simone Carlo Rizzi, QGel SA
  • Adrian Roth, Roche Innovation Center Basel
  • Barbara Rothen, Adolphe Merkle Institute, University of Fribourg
  • Helmut Rudigier, Oerlikon Surface Solutions AG
  • Daniela Rusu, MINES Douai
  • Joachim Rychly, University of Rostock
  • Gregory Sawyer, University of Florida
  • Charles W. Scales, Johnson & Johnson Vision Care Inc.
  • Gabriela Senti, University Hospital Zurich
  • Nicholas D. Spencer, ETH Zurich
  • Michael Stucky, Wyss Translational Center Zurich
  • Gabor Szekely, ETH Zurich
  • Luc Talini, Alvéole SA
  • Samuele Tosatti, SuSoS AG
  • Heike Walles, University of Würzburg
  • Carsten Werner, Leibniz Institute of Polymer Research
  • Viola Vogel, ETH Zurich
  • Janos Vörös, ETH Zurich
  • Stefan Zauscher, Duke University
  • Hans-Florian Zeilhofer, University Hospital Basel
  • Marcy Zenobi-Wong, ETH Zurich

 

 

Sponsors 2016

Gold

 

Silver

 

 

Exhibitors 2016