Images BI2018

Program Biointerfaces International 2018 Zurich Conference

Program Outline  (1-Page Overview)

Full Program Science and Translation Sessions

Full Program Pre-Conference Seminar

 

Video Recordings

Pre-Conference Seminar

 

Speakers and Chairs 2018

  • Joanna Aizenberg, Harvard University
  • Kazunari Akiyoshi, Kyoto University
  • Roberto Andresen Eguiluz, University of California
  • Karine Anselme, Université de Haute-Alsace
  • Maartje Bastings, EPF Lausanne
  • Tina Bürki, Empa
  • Jakob Busch-Petersen, Hofmann-La Roche
  • Ashutosh Chilkoti, Duke University
  • Laura De Laporte, Leibniz Institute for Interactive Materials
  • Daniel Delfosse, Mathis AG
  • Aylvin Dias, DSM Materials Science Center
  • Petra Dittrich, ETH Zurich
  • Alex Dommann, Empa
  • Georg Duda, Charité
  • Markus Ehrat, EK Biosciences GmbH
  • Maximilian Emmert, Wyss Translational Center
  • Stephan Emmerth, Baselaunch
  • Claudia Fischbach, Cornell University
  • Stefan Fischer, Euresearch
  • Uwe Freudenberg, Max Bergmann Center
  • Volker Gatterdam, Roche Innovation Center
  • David Grainger, University of Utah
  • Michelle Grandin, Alfred E. Mann Institute
  • Orane Guillaume-Gentil, ETH Zurich
  • Eliav Haskal, Adolphe Merkle Institute
  • Fredik Höök, Chalmers University
  • Simon Ittig, T3 Pharmaceutical
  • Govind Kaigala, IBM Research
  • Martin Kayser, Wyss Translational Center
  • Hansjörg Keller, Novartis
  • Michaela Kneissel, Novartis
  • Patrick Kugelmeier, Kugelmeiers AG
  • Lukas Langenegger, hemotune
  • Beat Lechmann, J&J Medical Devices
  • Sierin Lim, Nanyang Technological University
  • Matthias Lutolf, EPF Lausanne
  • Sheila McNeil, University of Sheffield
  • Manfred Maitz, Leibniz Institute of Polymer Research
  • Daniela Marino, Wyss Translational Center
  • Christian Mathis, SuSoS AG
  • Michael Mayer, Adolphe Merkle Institute
  • Sally McArthur, Swinburne University
  • David Mooney, Harvard University
  • Daniel Müller, ETH Biosystems and Engineering
  • Wendy Naimark, Interface Biologics
  • Catherine Picart, Grenoble Institute of Technology
  • Joachim Rädler, Ludwig Maximilians University
  • Erik Reimhult, University of Natural Resources
  • Nicholas Reynolds, Swinburne University
  • Daniel Ricklin, University of Basel
  • Barbara Rothen-Rutishauser, Adolphe Merkle Institute
  • Curzio Rüegg, Novigenix AG
  • Stefan Salentinig, Empa
  • Manuel Salmeron-Sanchez, University of Glasgow
  • Martin Schuler, AO Foundation
  • Corina Schütt, Hochschulmedizin, Zurich
  • Kwanwoo Shin, Sogang University
  • Molly Shoichet, University of Toronto
  • Nic Spencer, ETH Zurich
  • Brigitte Städler, Aarhus University
  • André Studart, ETH Zurich
  • Peter Studer, SwissMedtech
  • Sindy Tang, Stanford University
  • Yuji Teramura, University of Tokyo
  • Samuele Tosatti, SuSoS AG
  • Viola Vogel, ETH Zurich
  • Janos Vörös, ETH Zurich
  • Tanja Weil, Max Planck Institute
  • Marie Weinhart, Freie Universität Berlin
  • Carsten Werner, Leibniz Institute of Polymer Research
  • Marcy Zenobi-Wong, ETH Zurich 

 

Sponsors and Exhibitors 2018

Gold Sponsors

Gold Sponsors 

 

Silver Sponsors                                                              Bronze Sponsors

Silver and Bronze Sponsors 

 

Exhibitors

Exhibitors